Tuesday, May 2, 2023

Clubs

Today: Art Club meets at lunch in B1; Youth Action Council meets at lunch in F36; BSU meets at lunch in K8; WISE meets at lunch in the STEM building conference room; GSA meets during lunch in F49; Anime Club meets after school in F55

Tomorrow: NASU meets in F39 during lunch, Fun & Games Club meets at lunch in H3; Climate Action Club meets at lunch in STEM 100; LSU meets in J11 during lunch; Theatre Tech meets at 3:45 in the auditorium; Churchill Choral Collective meets at 3:35 in D13; Tinker Club meets after school in Stem 105.

Thursday: Film and Cinema Club meets at lunch in STEM 100; Interact Club meets at lunch in F39; Thespian Club meets at lunch in H8; APISU meets at lunch in F55; Jewish Cultural Union meets at lunch in F53.

Friday: FSU meets at lunch in the Auditorium; Mind Body Divergence Alliance meets in F39 during lunch.

Unified Basketball

Unified Basketball players– please return your jerseys to Alia in H23. There will be a group photo in front of the rock at 12:20 on Thursday.

Ushers Needed for Spring Musical

CHS Thespians are looking for ushers for their spring musical, Seussical! If you are interested in selling tickets, selling concessions, taking tickets, or passing out programs (and getting to see the show for free!) See Mr. Patton in H8, or email him at patton_a@4j.lane.edu, or attend this Thursday’s Thespian Club Meeting.

Sports

Today: Girls Tennis vs. North Eugene at North Eugene at 4:00; excused at 2:15.

Tomorrow: JV Baseball vs. Sheldon JV2 at Churchill at 3:30, released at 2:00; Track and Field vs. Thurston and Willamette at 3:30, excused at 1:45; Boys Tennis vs. Springfield at Springfield at 4:00, excused at 2:00.

Friday: Girls Lacrosse vs. Sheldon at Sheldon at 7:00.

Saturday: Varsity Baseball vs. Willamette at Churchill at 12:00, Senior Game, Softball vs. Willamette at Willamette at 12:00; JV Baseball vs. Willamette at Willamette at 12:00; Track and Field Grant Pass Invitational at Grants Pass at 10:00; Girls Tennis vs. Ashland at Ashland at 1:00; Boys Tennis vs. Ashland at Ashland at 3:00.

 

Martes 2 de mayo, 2023

Clubes

Hoy: Art club se reúne durante almuerzo en B1; Youth Action Council se reúne durante almuerzo en F39; BSU se reúne en K8 durante almuerzo; WISE se reúne durante almuerzo en sala de conferencias del edificio de STEM; GSA se reúne en F49 durante almuerzo; Anime Club se reúne después del escuela en F55.

Mañana: NASU se reúne en F39 durante almuerzo; Fun and Games Club se reúne durante almuerzo en H3; Climate Action Club se reúne en STEM 100 durante almuerzo; Tinker Club se reúne después del escuela en STEM 105; LSU se reúne en J11 durante almuerzo; Theatre Tech Club se reúne a las 3:45 en el auditorio; Churchill Choral Collective se reúne a las 3:35 después del escuela.

Jueves: Film and Cinema Club se reúne durante almuerzo en STEM 100; Thespian Club se reúne durante almuerzo en H8; Interact club se reúne en F39 durante almuerzo; APISU se reúne durante almuerzo en F55, Jewish Cultural Union se reúne en F53 durante almuerzo.

Viernes: FSU se reúne en el auditorio durante almuerzo; Mind Body Divergence Alliance se reúne en F39 durante almuerzo.

Baloncesto unificado

Jugadores de Unified Basketball: entrega sus jerseys a Alia en H23. Habrá una foto de grupo frente a la roca a las 12:20 del jueves.

Acomodadores para el musical de primavera

¡CHS Thespians está buscando acomodadores para su musical de primavera, Seussical! Si está interesado en vender boletos, vender concesiones, tomar boletos o repartir programas (¡y poder ver el espectáculo gratis!) Consulte al Sr. Patton en H8, envíele un correo electrónico a patton_a@4j.lane.edu, o asista a la reunión del Thespian Club de este jueves.

Deportes

Hoy: Tenis femenino contra North Eugene en North Eugene a las 4:00; excusan a las 2:15.

Miércoles: JV beisbol contra Sheldon JV2 en Churchill a las 3:30, excusan a las 2:00; atletismo contra Thurston y Willamette en Willamette a las 3:30, excusan a las 1:45; tenis masculino contra Springfield en Springfield a las 4:00, excusan a las 2:00.

Viernes: Lacrosse femenino contra Sheldon en Sheldon a las 7:00.

Sábado: Varsity béisbol contra Willamette en Churchill a las 12:00, juego de Seniors, sofbol contra Willamette en Willamette a las 12:00; JV béisbol contra Willamette en Willamette a las 12:00; atletismo Grant Pass Invitational en Grants Pass a las 10:00; tenis femenino contra Ashland en Ashland a las 1:00; tenis masculino contra Ashland en  Ashland a las 3:00.

Monday, May 1, 2023<< >>Family Bulletin, April 28, 2023